THE PHILHARMONIC

Violin I


Elizaveta Hesse

Co-Principal

Vitalii Pervushyn

Sub-Principal

Alie Bekirova

Sub-Principal

Annemari Ainomäe

Lilya Bekirova

Pavlo Dovhan

Tobias Gette

Laurentiu-Lucian Grigorescu

Cezar Constantin Iesanu

Taehyun Kim

Dina Leini

Michaela Linsbauer

Lorena Manescu

Mariya Medvedeva

Oliver Szüts

Dmitri Torchinsky

Violin II


Nina Heidenreich

Principal

Ruriko Yamamoto

Co-Principal

MAias Alyamani

Sub-Principal

Mohammed Sharara

Sub-Principal

Anne-Cathrin Ehrlich

Islam Nour El-Hefnawy

Reem Khoury

Julia Korodi

Anikó Kovács

Mohamed Oweda

Shaza Mohamed Oweda

Raluca Stancel

Egle Urbonaviciute

Georges Yammine

Viola


Giovanni Pasini

Principal

Anca Bold

Co-Principal

Andrea Mereutza

Sub-Principal

Victor Sumenkov

Sub-Principal

Angelika Bunke

Islam Abd El-Aziz

Edita Fabek

Christina Hadj-Lazib

Michael Hesse

Judit Kelemen

Merve Kenet-Bulun

Kahraman Seref

Ines Wein

Cello


Anton Pavloskiy

Principal

Kirill Bogatyrev

Co-Principal

Hassan Moataz El Molla

Sub-Principal

Ivaylo Daskalov

Sub-Principal

Olivia Farkas

Harald Georgi

Christophe Leroux

Kamill Musaev

Nicolas Rojanski

Christoph Schmitz

Ruslan Umarov

Double Bass


Mihai Ichim

Co-Principal

Sandor Onodi

Sub-Principal

Matteo Gaspari

Hosam Hagag

Radovan Hetsch

Sergiy Konyakhyn

Radu Lucian Mihaescu

Veronika Papai

_

Flute


Nicole Preßler

Principal

Aleksandr Haskin

Co-Principal

Jihoon Shin

Eun-Hye Lee

Principal, Piccolo

_

Oboe


Germán Díaz Blanco

Principal

Mohamed Ibrahim Saleh

Co-Principal

Claire Glago

Vicente Montalt Ros

English horn

_

Clarinets


Rony Moser

Principal

Tamás Marschall

Co-Principal

Thomas Gnausch

Simone Zanacchi

Bass Clarinet

_

Bassoon


Daniel Hrinda

Principal

Yoshiko Koyama

Co-Principal

Jun-Cheol Lee

Miroslav Stoyanov

Contrabassoon

_

Horns


Peter Davida

Principal

Gideon Seidenberg

Co-Principal

András Chlebovics

First/Third

Attila Szűcs

Second/Fourth

Zsolt Peter

Second/Fourth

Laszlo Froeschl

Third/Second

_

Trumpet


Daniel Edelhoff

Principal

Joris Laenen

Co-Principal

Philipp Rebmann

Tomoki Kirita

_

Trombone


Dimo Pishtyalov

Principal

Mihael Suler

Co-principal

Norbert Zakó

Bass trombone

_

Tuba


Sebastian Marhold

_ _

Timpani


Alexander Kamenarov

Principal

Kee Guan Ng

Co-Principal

_ _

Percussion


Pascal Klaiber

Ferdinand Schäfer

_ _

Harp


Julie Sgarro

Principal

_ _